KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

you have to be involved

Polish translation: musisz się zaangażować


18:58 Jan 14, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: you have to be involved
I would say you have to be involved because if not, God forbid the same thing can happen again.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:musisz się zaangażować
Explanation:
Powiedziałbym, że musisz się zaangażować, bo jeśli tego nie zrobisz znowu może stać się to samo.
Selected response from:

nikita11
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2musisz się zaangażować
nikita11
4 +1trzeba się angażować
bartek
3 +1powinieneś się angażować
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
powinieneś się angażować


Explanation:
propozycja

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 544

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: ew. zaangażować
0 min
  -> też o tym pomyślałam gdy już wysłałam odpowiedź

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trzeba się angażować


Explanation:
Mogę powiedzieć / Powiedziałbym, że trzeba się angażować, bo jeśli nie, to niech Bóg ustrzeże, ale to samo znów może się wydarzyć

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
3 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
musisz się zaangażować


Explanation:
Powiedziałbym, że musisz się zaangażować, bo jeśli tego nie zrobisz znowu może stać się to samo.

nikita11
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
2 mins

agree  lim0nka
17 mins