KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

The way to take responsibility is by making contributions

Polish translation: możecie wziąć na siebie odpowiedzialność,


21:06 Jan 15, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: The way to take responsibility is by making contributions
The way to take responsibility
for the future is by making contributions to the Shoah Foundation now.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:możecie wziąć na siebie odpowiedzialność,
Explanation:
wpłacając pieniądze / datki / wspierając finansowo
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2możecie wziąć na siebie odpowiedzialność,
lim0nka
4wzięcie na siebie odpowiedzialności
bartek
1Wpłata na fundusz... dziś, to akt odpowiedzialności za przyszłość
Tomasz Tluczkiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the way to take responsibility is by making contributions
możecie wziąć na siebie odpowiedzialność,


Explanation:
wpłacając pieniądze / datki / wspierając finansowo

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
6 mins

agree  MonikaSojka
43 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the way to take responsibility is by making contributions
wzięcie na siebie odpowiedzialności


Explanation:
Wpłacając teraz datki na rzecz Fundacji Shoah bierzecie odpowiedzialność za przyszłość

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Wpłata na fundusz... dziś, to akt odpowiedzialności za przyszłość


Explanation:
why not

Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 174