KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

they can touch other people

Polish translation: mogą poruszyć innych ludzi


21:07 Jan 15, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: they can touch other people
People think that one person can't make a difference. But they can because they can touch other people.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:mogą poruszyć innych ludzi
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-01-15 21:10:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może to touch jako poruszyć, wzruszyć, zmusić do myślenia...
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Chyba wzruszyc bedzie najlepsze. Dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mogą poruszyć innych ludzi
Maciej Andrzejczak
4nawiązać kontakt z innymi ludźmi
lim0nka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nawiązać kontakt z innymi ludźmi


Explanation:
dosłowne 'dotknąć' raczej tu nie pasuje

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mogą poruszyć innych ludzi


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-01-15 21:10:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może to touch jako poruszyć, wzruszyć, zmusić do myślenia...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026
Grading comment
Chyba wzruszyc bedzie najlepsze. Dzieki.