KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

new educational product

Polish translation: nowy produkt edukacyjny


21:08 Jan 15, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: new educational product
Now available on DVD and VHS, a new educational product
from the Shoah Foundation
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:nowy produkt edukacyjny
Explanation:
albo lepiej:
nowy film / program edukacyjny
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
I like program edukacyjny. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4nowy produkt edukacyjny
lim0nka
4nowy prodult edukacyjny
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nowy produkt edukacyjny


Explanation:
albo lepiej:
nowy film / program edukacyjny

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
I like program edukacyjny. Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
5 mins

agree  joannap
27 mins

agree  MonikaSojka
40 mins

agree  krzyna
11 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nowy prodult edukacyjny


Explanation:
dostępny teraz na DVD i w systemie VHS nowy produkt edukacyjny od Fundacji Shoah

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743