KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

find contemporary truths

Polish translation: prawdy aktualne


21:10 Jan 15, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: find contemporary truths
seven kids find contemporary truths in the testimonies of Holocaust survivors”.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:prawdy aktualne
Explanation:
siedmioro dzieci odkrywa aktualne prawdy w wyznaniach tych, którzy ocaleli z Holocaustu
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prawdy aktualne
bartek
3 +1odwieczna prawda
lim0nka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prawdy aktualne


Explanation:
siedmioro dzieci odkrywa aktualne prawdy w wyznaniach tych, którzy ocaleli z Holocaustu

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Brewer
2 hrs

agree  Ensor
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odwieczna prawda


Explanation:
prawda, którą można odnieść do współczesności

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: ładne
39 mins
  -> dzięki :)