KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

you’ll find the experience as powerful

Polish translation: zrobią ogromne wrażenie


19:52 Jan 17, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: you’ll find the experience as powerful
In a moment you'll hear a lot of those stories and I believe you’ll find the experience as powerful perhaps more so, than any film.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:zrobią ogromne wrażenie
Explanation:
może nawet większe niż film

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 9 mins (2004-01-17 21:02:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

niż jakikolwiek film
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zrobią ogromne wrażenie
lim0nka
4 +1wrażenie będzie naprawdę silne
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you’ll find the experience as powerful
wrażenie będzie naprawdę silne


Explanation:
propozycja

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap
10 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you’ll find the experience as powerful
zrobią ogromne wrażenie


Explanation:
może nawet większe niż film

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 9 mins (2004-01-17 21:02:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

niż jakikolwiek film

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: niż niejeden film
28 mins
  -> dzięki :)