KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Welcome

Polish translation: witamy


01:05 Jan 18, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Welcome
Welcome the visitors
Melinda
Polish translation:witamy
Explanation:
cześć (czesc) / witamy / witajcie

you will find more info in the glossary
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6witamy
lim0nka
4Witamy naszych gosci
Dorota Crates


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
welcome
witamy


Explanation:
cześć (czesc) / witamy / witajcie

you will find more info in the glossary


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JamesBarto
3 mins

agree  joannap
10 mins

agree  Will Matter
13 mins

agree  jo_loop
15 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: yep.
33 mins

agree  bartek: 10.06 a.m. Have a nice day :-)
7 hrs

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Witamy naszych gosci


Explanation:
Musisz wspomniec chyba kogo witasz?

Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 140