KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

his safety

Polish translation: gdzie był bezpieczny


18:47 Jan 18, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: his safety
At night they drove him to the American boarder, to his safety.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:gdzie był bezpieczny
Explanation:
albo trochę mniej dosłownie: do wolności
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4w bezpieczne (dla niego) miejsce
leff
4gdzie był bezpieczny
lim0nka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gdzie był bezpieczny


Explanation:
albo trochę mniej dosłownie: do wolności

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thanks.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w bezpieczne (dla niego) miejsce


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240