KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Don’t hate.

Polish translation: nie oddawaj się nienawiści


18:52 Jan 18, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Don’t hate.
Don’t hate.

I know it seems simple, but nie nienawidz somehow doesn't cut it. Any suggestions?
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:nie oddawaj się nienawiści
Explanation:
nie poddawaj się nienawiści
nie pozwalaj sobie na nienawiść
zrezygnuj z nienawiści
zapomnij o nienawiści
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nie oddawaj się nienawiści
lim0nka
4nie odczuwaj nienawiści
leff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
don’t hate.
nie oddawaj się nienawiści


Explanation:
nie poddawaj się nienawiści
nie pozwalaj sobie na nienawiść
zrezygnuj z nienawiści
zapomnij o nienawiści

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak: zrezygnuj z nienawisci
17 mins

agree  *eva*: jeszcze: porzuć nienawiść
18 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
don’t hate.
nie odczuwaj nienawiści


Explanation:
tak, obok propozycji lim0nki ;)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240