KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

non-warranty status

Polish translation: serwis pogwarancyjny


09:19 May 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: non-warranty status
.... check on our website for existing contracts and non-warranty status.
damiana
Polish translation:serwis pogwarancyjny
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2serwis pogwarancyjny
bartek
4nie jest objęty gwarancją
petrolhead


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
serwis pogwarancyjny


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 356
Grading comment
Dziekuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dogandbone
0 min

agree  Slavianka: ok
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nie jest objęty gwarancją


Explanation:
"Sprawdź, czy pojazd nie jest objęty aktualnie realizowanymi umowami (serwisowymi?) lub czy nie jest objęty gwarancją."

trochę zgaduje kontekst za Ciebie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-05-24 09:29:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

poprawię się:

.. i potwierdź, że pojazd nie jest objęty gwarancją\"

Tu chodzi moim zdaniem o to, jak w zależności od statusu pojazdu (gwarancja, kontrakt serwisowy, brak gwarancji) rozliczać klienta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-24 09:30:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

poprawię się:

.. i potwierdź, że pojazd nie jest objęty gwarancją\"

Tu chodzi moim zdaniem o to, jak w zależności od statusu pojazdu (gwarancja, kontrakt serwisowy, brak gwarancji) rozliczać klienta.

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2315