KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

retail repairs

Polish translation: naprawy płatne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retail repairs
Polish translation:naprawy płatne
Entered by: Tomasz Niedbala

14:21 May 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: retail repairs
w zestawieniu z 'warranty repairs'
damiana
naprawy płatne (detalicznie)
Explanation:
w tym kontekście
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2naprawy płatne (detalicznie)
Tomasz Niedbala
4naprawy zwykłe (nie objęte gwarancją)
petrolhead


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
naprawy płatne (detalicznie)


Explanation:
w tym kontekście

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzieki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  _Slawomir_: płatne lub odpłatne (bez "detaliczne")
7 hrs
  -> Dzieki.

agree  Slavianka
22 hrs
  -> Dzięki !

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
naprawy zwykłe (nie objęte gwarancją)


Explanation:
tak myślę

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2315