KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tube

Polish translation: przewod powietrzny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tube
Polish translation:przewod powietrzny
Entered by: mdarron

20:00 Jun 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: tube
w ukladzie powietrznym autobusu
xxxPawel Rewuck
przewod powietrzny
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mdarron
United States
Grading comment
to ja dziekuje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2przewod powietrzny
mdarron
2rura
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rura


Explanation:
tak sobie zgaduję

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przewod powietrzny


Explanation:
.

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
to ja dziekuje :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
9 hrs
  -> dzieki!

agree  Ossetta
2 days14 mins
  -> dzieki