KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

air intake system

Polish translation: układ poboru powietrza


13:19 Jun 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive repairs
English term or phrase: air intake system
in chapter title
Paweł Maria Zwoliński
Polish translation:układ poboru powietrza
Explanation:
"Układ poboru powietrza - filtr na wlocie powietrza - wydajność pompowania "
http://www.ichtj.waw.pl/ichtj/market/m-pol/dep_03/zprg1.htm&...
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1układ powietrza wlotowegobarwin
4 +1układ poboru powietrza
leff


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
układ poboru powietrza


Explanation:
"Układ poboru powietrza - filtr na wlocie powietrza - wydajność pompowania "
http://www.ichtj.waw.pl/ichtj/market/m-pol/dep_03/zprg1.htm&...

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morientes
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
układ powietrza wlotowego


Explanation:
doświadczenia własne

barwin
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead: albo "układ dolotowy"
5 mins