KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

The Intake Manifold Runner Control (IMRC) system

Polish translation: układ o zmiennej dlugości przewodów dolotowych (IMRC)


13:21 Jun 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive repairs
English term or phrase: The Intake Manifold Runner Control (IMRC) system
Service manual
Paweł Maria Zwoliński
Polish translation:układ o zmiennej dlugości przewodów dolotowych (IMRC)
Explanation:
Ford, prawda?
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4układ o zmiennej dlugości przewodów dolotowych (IMRC)
petrolhead
2system ciągłej zmiany zawirowania
DarekS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
the intake manifold runner control (imrc) system
system ciągłej zmiany zawirowania


Explanation:
Nie znam się na zagadnieniu dlatego czekam na ewentualne potwierdzenie.


    Reference: http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:Zids4E0m61UJ:amt.ct.com...
DarekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 97

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the intake manifold runner control (imrc) system
układ o zmiennej dlugości przewodów dolotowych (IMRC)


Explanation:
Ford, prawda?

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2315