KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

commissioner of Motor Vehicles

Polish translation: Kierownik Wydziału Pojazdów Samochodowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commissioner of Motor Vehicles
Polish translation:Kierownik Wydziału Pojazdów Samochodowych
Entered by: bajbus

15:27 Feb 16, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: commissioner of Motor Vehicles
Na certificate of title
"The Commissioneo of the Motor Vehicles hereby certifies that an application for a certificate of title for the motor vehicle described herein has been duly filed...
strunka
kierownik Wydziału Pojazdów Samochodowych
Explanation:
>
Selected response from:

bajbus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1naczelnik wydziału komunikacjiMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4kierownik Wydziału Pojazdów Samochodowych
bajbus
3inspektor ds. kontroli pojazdów mechanicznych
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kierownik Wydziału Pojazdów Samochodowych


Explanation:
>

bajbus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commissioner of motor vehicles
inspektor ds. kontroli pojazdów mechanicznych


Explanation:
IMHO

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commissioner of motor vehicles
naczelnik wydziału komunikacji


Explanation:
najprawdopodobniej coś takiego wystawia naczelnik
google wskazuje na największą statystykę 'naczelnika', póxniej jest 'kierownik', 'inspektor' i 'dyrektor'

HTH


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
51 mins
  -> dzięki