KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

CL

Polish translation: centralny zamek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CL
Polish translation:centralny zamek
Entered by: Katarzyna Smagorowicz

12:25 Aug 2, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / certificate of title
English term or phrase: CL
skróty, wraz z ST i NM
Katarzyna Smagorowicz
Poland
centralny zamek
Explanation:
Leksykon Skrótów - Motoryzacja
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1centralny zamek
Adam Lankamer
4clockpidzej


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centralny zamek


Explanation:
Leksykon Skrótów - Motoryzacja

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: w certificate of title? takie beleco? może ale wątpię
20 mins

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: definitely
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cl
clock


Explanation:
kolejny element wyposażenia nie wymieniany w ccertificate of title

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80