KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

power windows and seats

Polish translation: elektrycznie sterowane szyby i elektrycznie regulowane siedzenia


13:48 Aug 7, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: power windows and seats
Bill of sale


Opcje wyposażenia samochodu

Power steering
Power windows and seats
Moon roof
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:elektrycznie sterowane szyby i elektrycznie regulowane siedzenia
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elektrycznie sterowane szyby i elektrycznie regulowane siedzenia
Adam Lankamer
4elektrycznie sterowane szyby i siedzenia
SlawekW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elektrycznie sterowane szyby i siedzenia


Explanation:


SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: fotele!
8 hrs
  -> też tak myślałem później, ale już askerowi zostawiłem, żeby sam wpadł:)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elektrycznie sterowane szyby i elektrycznie regulowane siedzenia


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: fotele
8 hrs