KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

moon roof

Polish translation: szklany, otwierany dach


13:49 Aug 7, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: moon roof
Bill of sale


Opcje wyposażenia samochodu

Power steering
Power windows and seats
Moon roof

Samochód to VW Touareg
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:szklany, otwierany dach
Explanation:
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3szyberdach
Adam Lankamer
3 +2szklany, otwierany dach
SlawekW


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
szklany, otwierany dach


Explanation:


SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
8 mins

agree  Jacek Mozdyniewicz: otwierany
1 day17 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
szyberdach


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 248

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Labedzki
1 min

neutral  SlawekW: szczerze mówiąc unikał bym szyberdachu, to niepoprawne spolszczenie niemieckiego Schiebedach
3 mins
  -> poprawne czy nie, ale tak się mówi; http://tinyurl.com/pzf7s; z joysticka też chciano kiedyś zrobić "manipulator drążkowy" albo "manetkę" ;-)

agree  Marquis: Exactly
1 hr

agree  Magdalena Hunter
2 hrs