KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

AM/FM

Polish translation: radio AM/FM


13:53 Aug 7, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: AM/FM
Bill of sale


Opcje wyposażenia samochodu

Power steering
Power windows and seats
Moon roof
AM/|FM
Cassette
CD Player

zastanawiam się czy nie chodzi przypadkiem o zwykłe radio
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:radio AM/FM
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3radio AM/FM
Adam Lankamer
5tuner radiowy AM/FM
Michal Labedzki


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
am/fm
tuner radiowy AM/FM


Explanation:
radio inaczej

Michal Labedzki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: tuner to odbiornik bez wzmacniacza, a tu z pewnością jest zintegrowany z magnetofonem i CD. Więc raczej odbiornik radiowy / radio.
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
am/fm
radio AM/FM


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: lub: odbiornik radiowy AM/FM
1 hr

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
3 hrs

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: ale IMO chodzi o komplet: radio z kasetą i CD, choć robią wrażenie niezależnych opcji.
4 hrs