KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

film

Polish translation: numer mikrofilmu


19:39 Aug 7, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / registration documents
English term or phrase: film
I'm working on a Certificate of Title from Arizona, US. There appear 4 entries in a line, which are TITLE (followed by some numbers), issue date, type and FILM (followed by some numbers). What can FILM mean in this context? How to put that in Polish? Please... urgent, as usual :(
pikador
Poland
Polish translation:numer mikrofilmu
Explanation:
[DOC] CERTIFICATE OF TITLE
Format pliku: Microsoft Word - Wersja HTML
CERTIFICATE OF TITLE. I, ________________________ an authorized representative of ... Film # ________________________, Reception # ___________________.
www.town.nederland.co.us/PlanningForms/plat_dedication.doc -
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
wielkie dzięki. pomogło i mogę iść spać.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1numer mikrofilmuA.G.
2fiszka/mikrofiszka
SlawekW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fiszka/mikrofiszka


Explanation:
to mi się z "automobilizmem" kojarzy i przechowywaniem danych...

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki za szybką reakcję, ale chyba mikrofilm jest lepszy. Pozdrawiam


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numer mikrofilmu


Explanation:
[DOC] CERTIFICATE OF TITLE
Format pliku: Microsoft Word - Wersja HTML
CERTIFICATE OF TITLE. I, ________________________ an authorized representative of ... Film # ________________________, Reception # ___________________.
www.town.nederland.co.us/PlanningForms/plat_dedication.doc -

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 738
Grading comment
wielkie dzięki. pomogło i mogę iść spać.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW
27 mins
  -> dziękuję