KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

mfrs. model year

Polish translation: rok modelu/model roku


08:31 Aug 15, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: mfrs. model year
Na swiadectwie własności pojazdu:
MFRS. MODEL YEAR: 2002
strunka
Polish translation:rok modelu/model roku
Explanation:
wyjaśnienie w połowie tego artykułu http://tinyurl.com/mc5yr
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
Dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rok modelowy
Jakub Szacki
4rok modelu/model roku
SlawekW
4producenci
bartek


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
producenci


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/faap7

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-15 10:11:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aha
model
rok produkcji

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 356

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rok modelu/model roku


Explanation:
wyjaśnienie w połowie tego artykułu http://tinyurl.com/mc5yr

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Dzieki

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rok modelowy


Explanation:
To dziwny rok, np. w przypadku Harley Davidsona zaczyna się w sierpniu. Poza tym np.:


    Reference: http://ww.4x4.pl/artykul/1652_Fabia_i_Octavia___rok_modelowy...
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12