KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

cylinder capacity (cc)

Polish translation: pojemność skokowa silnika (cm3)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cylinder capacity (cc)
Polish translation:pojemność skokowa silnika (cm3)
Entered by: makawa

12:52 Feb 12, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / rejestracja samochodu
English term or phrase: cylinder capacity (cc)
Registration details:
cylinder capacity (cc) - 01461
czy przetłumaczyć to jako pojemność skokowa cylindra czy pojemność skokowa silnika, i co zrobić z tym (cc) - czy to też jakoś przetłumaczyć?
anglistka
pojemność skokowa silnika (cm3)
Explanation:
nie jestem ekspertem, ale pojemność skokowa silnika w cm 3
Selected response from:

makawa
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pojemność skokowa silnika (cm3)makawa
4 +1pojemność silnika (w cm3)
bajbus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pojemność silnika (w cm3)


Explanation:
IMO wystarczy

bajbus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mrall
35 mins
  -> dziękuję

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pojemność skokowa silnika (cm3)


Explanation:
nie jestem ekspertem, ale pojemność skokowa silnika w cm 3


    Reference: http://www.suzukiignis.pl/dane_techniczne.htm
makawa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sepinroth
3 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Marian Krzymiński: owszem, in cubic centimetres
4 hrs
  -> parę samochodów już się zrobiło... ;-)