KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

stowing golf bags

Polish translation: umieszczanie toreb golfowych w bagażniku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stowing golf bags
Polish translation:umieszczanie toreb golfowych w bagażniku
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

13:26 Mar 22, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: stowing golf bags
Stowing golf bags.
Normally, one standard golf bag C can be stowed in the boot. Insert the top or the golf bag into the left side of the boot then put the bag down.
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
unmieszczanie toreb golfowych w bagażniku
Explanation:
Stowing to jest umieszczanie/rozmieszczanie (czynność) ładunku w przestrzeni bagażowej a nie jego przewożenie w bagażniku.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day20 hrs (2007-03-24 09:46:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for typo: UMieszczanie
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unmieszczanie toreb golfowych w bagażniku
Marian Krzymiński
4przewożenie toreb golfowychMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przewożenie toreb golfowych


Explanation:
może bardziej dynamicznie i po polsku - a później 'jedna torba mieści się w bagażniku'

HTH




Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
6 hrs
  -> dzięki

disagree  Marian Krzymiński: nie! bo od tego pochodzi >>ształowanie <
1 day20 hrs
  -> dawno takiego bzdurnego argumentu nie słyszałem

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unmieszczanie toreb golfowych w bagażniku


Explanation:
Stowing to jest umieszczanie/rozmieszczanie (czynność) ładunku w przestrzeni bagażowej a nie jego przewożenie w bagażniku.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day20 hrs (2007-03-24 09:46:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for typo: UMieszczanie

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 455
Grading comment
Dziekuje.