KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

torsional thrust spring axles

Polish translation: Sprężyste osie skrętne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:torsional thrust spring axles
Polish translation:Sprężyste osie skrętne
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

17:54 Mar 22, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / zaczep sprężarki kołowej
English term or phrase: torsional thrust spring axles
KNOTT overrun brake systems consist of overrun hitches and wheel brakes used in combination with KNOTT **torsional thrust spring axles**. They are approved in all EC countries and in Switzerland.

KNOTT **torsional thrust spring axles** as well as rubber spring axles have superb springing and excellent dampening characteristics. With the **torsional thrust spring axles** the spring elements with their vulcanized rubber are pretensioned before being pressed into the axle tubes. There is no squashing of the rubber during spring action. Instead the rubber is stretched in accordance with its characteristics.

With the **rubber spring axles**, the axle tube bears the axle by pretensioned rubber strings. The results of the stretching are exceptionally long life and zero maintenance.
ironsz
Sprężyste osie skrętne
Explanation:
W osiach marki KNOTT rura osi oraz rura wewnętrzna mają przekrój kwadratowy. Zespoły jezdne na wałkach gumowych wyróżniają się długim okresem eksploatacji. Szczególnie solidnie są wykonane części najbardziej obciążone jak np. dźwignia wahacza. zlinku poniżej. Ten typ osi stosowany jest w przyczepach samochodów osobowych
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sprężyste osie skrętne
Marian Krzymiński
4osie ze sprężystymi wałkami skrętnymrobwoj


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sprężyste osie skrętne


Explanation:
W osiach marki KNOTT rura osi oraz rura wewnętrzna mają przekrój kwadratowy. Zespoły jezdne na wałkach gumowych wyróżniają się długim okresem eksploatacji. Szczególnie solidnie są wykonane części najbardziej obciążone jak np. dźwignia wahacza. zlinku poniżej. Ten typ osi stosowany jest w przyczepach samochodów osobowych


    Reference: http://www.samel.pl/index.php?page=porady_pokaz&id=4
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 455
Notes to answerer
Asker: problem w tym, że takie określenie nie występuje w googlu ani razu


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
osie ze sprężystymi wałkami skrętnym


Explanation:
te drugie to osie z gumowymi wałkami skrętnymi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2007-03-23 12:27:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wałkami skrętnymi

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 343