KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

No. Tenths

Polish translation: bez części dzięsiętnych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No. Tenths
Polish translation:bez części dzięsiętnych
Entered by: maprad

10:51 Mar 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / dokument/salvage vehicle title
English term or phrase: No. Tenths
ODOMETER READING (No. Tenths) - 8521
maprad
bez części dzięsiętnych
Explanation:
wydaje mi się, że taka może byc odpowiedź, ale tylko wtedy, kiedy po No nie bedzie kropki.
Selected response from:

Janusz Kaminski
Latvia
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4bez części dzięsiętnychJanusz Kaminski
4 +2bez miejsc po przecinku / pełne mile / kmMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
no. tenths
bez części dzięsiętnych


Explanation:
wydaje mi się, że taka może byc odpowiedź, ale tylko wtedy, kiedy po No nie bedzie kropki.

Janusz Kaminski
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="ODOMETER READING" "No t... ktoś się kropnął
18 mins

agree  Michal Berski: tak jest w każdym title
55 mins

agree  Marian Krzymiński: jedynie tak
7 hrs

agree  M.A.B.
7 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no tenths
bez miejsc po przecinku / pełne mile / km


Explanation:
inna propozycja

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
6 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  M.A.B.: Moim zdaniem też dobre.
7 hrs
  -> dzięki