KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Money transmitter

Polish translation: Usługi przesyłania pieniędzy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Money transmitter
Polish translation:Usługi przesyłania pieniędzy
Entered by: bajbus

13:22 Jun 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Money transmitter
Corporation ZX is hereby licensed to do business as a Money Transmitter
aniaf
Usługi przesyłania pieniędzy
Explanation:
http://www.globalpaymentsinc.com/europe/polish/about/media/c...
http://www.irs.gov/govt/tribes/article/0,,id=108297,00.html
Selected response from:

bajbus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Usługi przesyłania pieniędzy
bajbus
4usługi transferu środków pieniężnychRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
money transmitter
Usługi przesyłania pieniędzy


Explanation:
http://www.globalpaymentsinc.com/europe/polish/about/media/c...
http://www.irs.gov/govt/tribes/article/0,,id=108297,00.html

bajbus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.: albo przekazywania IMO
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
money transmitter
usługi transferu środków pieniężnych


Explanation:
To jest inna wersja propozycji Bajbusa

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28