KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bias spring

Polish translation: sprężyna dająca wstępne napięcie,


01:03 Sep 14, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: bias spring
Our Pulse-width Modulated Actuators have a pro-seal design that minimizes the loading of the internal ***bias spring***, leading to minimized current draw.

Niby takie podstawowe, a w słownikach jakoś nie ma
Tomasz Poplawski
Polish translation:sprężyna dająca wstępne napięcie,
Explanation:
Method and apparatus for setting bias spring load during assembly ...
In a camshaft phaser, a method for bias preloading of a rotor with respect to a stator during assembly of the phaser wherein a bias spring is operative ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/20070000462.html - 29k - Kopia - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day19 hrs (2007-09-15 20:45:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

można również: spr. reakcyjna
shaft against the force of a plunger which is biased by a reaction spring. ... a reaction spring positioned so as to bias the plunger toward the second ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5144470.html - 27k - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sprężyna dająca wstępne napięcie,A.G.
3napinającej sprężyny_eP


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
napinającej sprężyny


Explanation:
lub napiętej
Prawdopodobnie autorowi chodzilo o napiecie tyle ze mechaniczne w odroznieniu od napiecia elektrycznego polaryzujacego np. elektrody w lampie prozniowej.

Domyslam sie ze ta sprezyna ma jakis zwiazek z uszczelnieniem i jej napiecie wplywa na pobor pradu.

_eP
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprężyna dająca wstępne napięcie,


Explanation:
Method and apparatus for setting bias spring load during assembly ...
In a camshaft phaser, a method for bias preloading of a rotor with respect to a stator during assembly of the phaser wherein a bias spring is operative ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/20070000462.html - 29k - Kopia - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day19 hrs (2007-09-15 20:45:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

można również: spr. reakcyjna
shaft against the force of a plunger which is biased by a reaction spring. ... a reaction spring positioned so as to bias the plunger toward the second ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5144470.html - 27k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 738