KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Body/Hull: MCY

Polish translation: motocykl


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MCY
Polish translation:motocykl
Entered by: Polangmar

15:04 Oct 24, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Body/Hull: MCY
Make: Honda
Model: VCA
strunka
Nadwozie/Kadłub: Motocykl
Explanation:
Najprawdopodobniej.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2196523
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Nadwozie/Kadłub: MotocyklPolangmar
2motocyklkfiatek


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nadwozie/Kadłub: Motocykl


Explanation:
Najprawdopodobniej.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2196523

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1618
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kfiatek
1 day2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
body/hull: mcy
motocykl


Explanation:
spotkałam sie z MCY w amerykańskich tytułach własności, i wtedy było to od "motorcycle", ale nie wiem co to za Honda VCA, stad taki niski stopień pewności.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 godz. (2007-10-24 18:54:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

właściwie to wyjaśniłam, tylko MCY...

kfiatek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish