KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Maximum mass of combination

Polish translation: masa całkowita zespołu pojazdów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Maximum mass of combination
Polish translation:masa całkowita zespołu pojazdów
Entered by: monepi

15:02 Nov 8, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Maximum mass of combination
EEC certificate of conformity for complete vehicles; KIA MOTOR (ROK); 17. Maximum mass trailer (braked) (unbraked); 18. Maximum mass of combination 6170 kg
monepi
masa całkowita zespołu pojazdów
Explanation:
2.11.4. Technically permissible maximum mass of the combination (*):
2.11.4. Maksymalna masa całkowita zespołu pojazdów (*):

takie znalazlam oficjalne tlumaczenie na stronie, ktora polecam.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...
Selected response from:

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedzi:)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1maksymalna (dopuszczalna) masa całkowita zestawu
petrolhead
4 +1masa całkowita zespołu pojazdów
Maja Źróbecka, MITI


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maximum mass of combination
masa całkowita zespołu pojazdów


Explanation:
2.11.4. Technically permissible maximum mass of the combination (*):
2.11.4. Maksymalna masa całkowita zespołu pojazdów (*):

takie znalazlam oficjalne tlumaczenie na stronie, ktora polecam.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...


Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedzi:)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  petrolhead: proponuję dac sobie spokój z tym słownikiem
22 mins
  -> ale dlaczego? zespol pojazdow=auto plus przyczepa. czy tak nie jest?

agree  Polangmar: Prawo o ruchu drogowym: zespół pojazdów - pojazdy złączone ze sobą w celu poruszania się po drodze jako całość: http://je.pl/z34l .:)
11 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maximum mass of combination
maksymalna (dopuszczalna) masa całkowita zestawu


Explanation:
maksymalna (dopuszczalna) masa całkowita zestawu (pojazdu wraz z holowaną przyczepą)

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Też jestem za zmianą Prawa o ruchu drogowym.;)
11 hrs