KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

pick .. through the firewall

Polish translation: przebić się/przeciągnąć ... przez przegrodę silnika


09:21 Jan 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: pick .. through the firewall
tricks:
Take a needle, stick it through two spark plug wires, trim it off, rub off the rubber, they'll never find that one!
Go to the distributor cap, take a pencil, rub it around, put it back. That's a tough one to find.
Somebody is getting married. Pull the ?choir? wire, stick a doorbell wire in there, shove it back. Pick the doorbell wire through the firewall, weave it through the fabric of the front seat. They're getting ready going on a honeymoon, you know. Hit the bang, oooo.... Wow!
bardzo śmieszne??? :)
tekst mówiony, spisany przez nienatywnego, stąd '?choir?' wire; kto z motoryzacją za pan brat, niech pomoże! :)
xxxnaska
Polish translation:przebić się/przeciągnąć ... przez przegrodę silnika
Explanation:
"Firewall" - przegroda silnika albo przegroda czołowa.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3przebić się/przeciągnąć ... przez przegrodę silnika
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3przegroda czołowa
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przegroda czołowa


Explanation:
czyli ścianka między komorą silnika a kabiną

przypuszczam

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 176

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przebić się/przeciągnąć ... przez przegrodę silnika


Explanation:
"Firewall" - przegroda silnika albo przegroda czołowa.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
dziękuję