KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

lifting chute

Polish translation: podnoszona rynna wyładowcza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lifting chute
Polish translation:podnoszona rynna wyładowcza
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

14:52 Jan 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: lifting chute
Dodatkowe wyposażenie betonomieszarki:
Water pump and hydraulic **lifting chute**
2 Alu chutes instead of steel
Cone shaped discharging chute
Additives tank pressurized capacity 50 lt
Additives tank inox pressurised capacity 69 lt
Centrialized manual greasing system reducer, rollers, ring
Electro hydraulic double control
Spyral blade on discharging point, 4 threaded type
Spray pump 16 lt
Painting 2 colours
Aluminium rims €
Aluminium air tanks
Piotr Makuch
Poland
podnoszona rynna wyładowcza
Explanation:
link poniżej
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
W porządku, dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podnoszona rynna wyładowcza
Marian Krzymiński
3ruchoma pochylnia
pauline_b


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lifting chute (w betonomieszarce)
ruchoma pochylnia


Explanation:
propozycja

pauline_b
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podnoszona rynna wyładowcza


Explanation:
link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.fiori.com.pl/sms_db400s.html
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 455
Grading comment
W porządku, dziękuję!