KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

span set

Polish translation: (transportowy) pas ściągający z napinaczem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:span set
Polish translation:(transportowy) pas ściągający z napinaczem
Entered by: Polangmar

12:03 Feb 21, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / trucks, haulage
English term or phrase: span set
each truck must be equipped with 14 span sets
olijah
(transportowy) pas ściągający (z napinaczem)
Explanation:
Według obrazków.

http://tinyurl.com/2khf32
http://tinyurl.com/3eyqfw

http://tinyurl.com/373ncb
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(transportowy) pas ściągający (z napinaczem)Polangmar
3zawiesia
Kornelia Longoria


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zawiesia


Explanation:
Po przeszukaniu google okazuje sie ze SpanSet to firma zajmująca sie produkcją zawiesi.




    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=0&ct=...
Kornelia Longoria
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(transportowy) pas ściągający (z napinaczem)


Explanation:
Według obrazków.

http://tinyurl.com/2khf32
http://tinyurl.com/3eyqfw

http://tinyurl.com/373ncb

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1618