KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

cup spring fingers

Polish translation: wystepy spreżyny tarczowej/Bellevilla


07:02 Apr 1, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: cup spring fingers
Tekst dotyczy sprzęgła ciągnika:

Checking movement of pressure plate

Place the clutch in fixture XXX with 10 mm spacers. Secure with at least four bolts. Apply the clutch 3–4 times so that the **cup spring** ”beds down”.

1. Check the height difference between the **fingers of the cup spring**: this must not exceed 0,8 mm. If it is greater, the clutch must be changed.

2. Press the **cup spring fingers** down by 10 mm and measure the distance between the spacers and pressure plate. The clearance must be at least 1, 9 mm. Check at several points.
Ewa Zmudzinska
Polish translation:wystepy spreżyny tarczowej/Bellevilla
Explanation:
"słoneczka", o które opiera się pierscień łożyska wyciskowego

The throw-out bearing 62 moves against the fingers 114 of the Belleville spring 24 to unload the pressure plate 27, with the drive straps 31 acting to ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4280608.html
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wystepy spreżyny tarczowej/BellevillaA.G.
4listki sprężyny talerzowej_Slawomir_


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wystepy spreżyny tarczowej/Bellevilla


Explanation:
"słoneczka", o które opiera się pierscień łożyska wyciskowego

The throw-out bearing 62 moves against the fingers 114 of the Belleville spring 24 to unload the pressure plate 27, with the drive straps 31 acting to ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4280608.html

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 738
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Ja nazwałbym to "wypustami" - w sieci są oczywiście "palce": http://tinyurl.com/qfsk9yj
2537 days
  -> Dziękuję

3 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listki sprężyny talerzowej


Explanation:
Taka terminologia jest stosowana w "Sprzęgła, skrzynie biegów, wały i półosie napędowe" (W. Micknass, R. Popiol. A. Sprenger, z niem. przeł. A. Wendrychowicz, WKŁ 2005)


_Slawomir_
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12