KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

freelander s-wagon

Polish translation: freelander s-wagon


08:36 Apr 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: freelander s-wagon
Make: LAND ROVER
Model/Type: FREELANDER S-WAGON
Body type: ESTATE

czy model jest do tłumaczenia?
makawa
Polish translation:freelander s-wagon
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5hlmp6

to nazwa własna
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4freelander s-wagon
Adam Lankamer
4 +1Freelander, kombi
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Freelander, kombi


Explanation:
Model absolutnie nie do tłumaczenia, station wagon -> kombi.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: S-wagon to składnik oznaczenia typu/modelu - nazwy własnej./MaciejZ: rodzaj nadwozia jest podany niżej: body type: estate
11 mins
  -> dziękuję za uwagę

agree  Maciej Zielinski: chyba można się pokusić o przetłumaczenie s-wagon (station wagon)
32 mins
  -> dzięki, ale skoro to element nazwy własnej...

neutral  Luiza Jude: kombi to tez estate, takze bym nie tlumaczyla jednak
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
freelander s-wagon


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5hlmp6

to nazwa własna

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
10 mins

agree  Luiza Jude
1 hr

agree  Piotr Rypalski: nazwa własna oczywiście
4 hrs

agree  Polangmar
12 hrs