KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

engine responsiveness

Polish translation: szybkość reakcji silnika


11:30 Apr 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: engine responsiveness
Jak się na to mówi po polsku? Coś mi się w zwojach zatarło...
Jabberwock
Poland
Polish translation:szybkość reakcji silnika
Explanation:
Może tak?
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dynamika silnika, czułość silnikaPolangmar
3czas reakcji silnikaMateusz Banaszkiewicz
3szybkość reakcji silnika
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
szybkość reakcji silnika


Explanation:
Może tak?

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 291
Grading comment
Dzięki!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
czas reakcji silnika


Explanation:
?


    Reference: http://www.hondapl.org/technika/engine/turbocharging.html
Mateusz Banaszkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dynamika silnika, czułość silnika


Explanation:
The engine is extremely responsive even in the lower engine speed ranges, thanks to the maximum torque of 250 Nm which develops at only 1950 rpm and remains available up to 5300 rpm.
http://tinyurl.com/4cnuoj

The engine is equally as responsive at 30mph as at 80 and I am...
http://tinyurl.com/3wa49m

Głośny silnik o niewystarczającej mocy, dynamiczny jedynie przy wysokich obrotach...
http://tinyurl.com/4gn7n7

http://tinyurl.com/4qlg3a
http://tinyurl.com/4ora5a

Dla porównania:
http://tinyurl.com/5xq2js
http://tinyurl.com/4no5rt

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1618