KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

interference

Polish translation: niedopasowanie/niezgodnosc


11:56 Apr 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: interference
in very specific cases the idler bolt delivered in the suspect kits will appear too long and will result in **interference** between the end of the idler pulley fixing bolt and the hole in the engine
Piotr Makuch
Poland
Polish translation:niedopasowanie/niezgodnosc
Explanation:
moze tak
Selected response from:

CalBoy
Grading comment
"Niedopasowanie" chyba będzie najbezpieczniejszym rozwiązaniem. Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kolizja / kolidowaćrobwoj
2 +1niedopasowanie/niezgodnosc
CalBoy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kolizja / kolidować


Explanation:
po ludzku ruba ta będzie zaczepiać i ocierać, przeszkadzać

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  PiotrA: Też tak myślałem, ale jak się wczytać dokładniej, to widać, iż problem polega na tym, że sworzeń jest za długi, co powoduje jego wygięcie. Zaś interferencja zachodzi pomiędzy sworzniem, a otworem, w który ten sworzeń jest wkręcony. Więc to chyba nie to...
21 mins

agree  stake: IMHO zdecydowanie ok
25 mins
  -> dzięki

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niedopasowanie/niezgodnosc


Explanation:
moze tak

CalBoy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
"Niedopasowanie" chyba będzie najbezpieczniejszym rozwiązaniem. Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Dość prawdopodobne.
8 hrs
  -> txs