KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

sound level drive by

Polish translation: regulacja głośności zależna od prędkości


20:34 Jul 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: sound level drive by
vehicle details
joanna106
Polish translation:regulacja głośności zależna od prędkości
Explanation:
Im szybciej auto jedzie, tym glosniej gra radio.
Selected response from:

Witold Palka
Poland
Grading comment
i klimatyzacja bardziej chłodzi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poziom hałasu, mierzony na zewnątrz pojazdu
petrolhead
3 -1regulacja głośności zależna od prędkościWitold Palka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
regulacja głośności zależna od prędkości


Explanation:
Im szybciej auto jedzie, tym glosniej gra radio.

Witold Palka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 255
Grading comment
i klimatyzacja bardziej chłodzi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  petrolhead: To jest parametr dot. wpływu pojazdu na środowisko
9 days
  -> oj, zgadza sie, cofam wojska :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poziom hałasu, mierzony na zewnątrz pojazdu


Explanation:
poziom hałasu, przejeżdżającego pojazdu ("drive by")
mierzony na zewnątrz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 dni (2008-07-19 13:28:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Wartość "sound level - drive by" jest podawana w grupie informacji dot. wpływu pojazdu na środowisko, jak tu:

http://www.carwebuk.com/(3alqdamywxsakq55crl4bkea)/vrr_host_...

"The Regulation requires that the sound level values obtained using the two methods (drive-by and stationary) shall not exceed the values measured when the ..."
www.unece.org/trans/doc/2007/wp29grb/02a3-R41WG-07e.doc


"'drive-by'. method. L2.l. INSTRUMENTATION. The following instrumentation shall be used for the measurement required:. (i). A precision sound level meter ..."
www.legislation.act.gov.au/b/db_14975/19940518-16968/pdf/db...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 dni (2008-07-19 13:29:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Czyli innymi słowy "poziom hałasu w czasie jazdy"
Patrz także tu:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/automotive_cars_...


petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2315