KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

sound level

Polish translation: poziom dzwięku


20:43 Jul 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: sound level
vehicle details
joanna106
Polish translation:poziom dzwięku
Explanation:
Dzwieku, nie halasu. noise level mozna by podciagnac pod poziom halasu, a i tez nie do konca, bo to szum(noise) a nie halas. Co myslicie?
Selected response from:

Witold Palka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięuję za ten dżwięk.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poziom hałasu
skisteeps
4poziom dzwiękuWitold Palka


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poziom hałasu


Explanation:
Na ogół podawany w decybelach.

skisteeps
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poziom dzwięku


Explanation:
Dzwieku, nie halasu. noise level mozna by podciagnac pod poziom halasu, a i tez nie do konca, bo to szum(noise) a nie halas. Co myslicie?

Witold Palka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 255
Grading comment
Dzięuję za ten dżwięk.