KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

odometer disclosure statement

Polish translation: stwierdzenie stanu licznika/oswiadczenie o stanie licznika


09:57 Aug 27, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: odometer disclosure statement
odometer disclosure statement
magdawu
Polish translation:stwierdzenie stanu licznika/oswiadczenie o stanie licznika
Explanation:
tak jest prosciej i krocej
ODOMETER DISCLOSURE STATEMENT. Federal and State law require that you state the mileage upon transfer of ownership.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-27 11:09:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

licznika przebiegu
Selected response from:

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2stwierdzenie stanu licznika/oswiadczenie o stanie licznikajerzy cieslik77
3 +3oświadczenie o ujawnieniu stanu/wskazania licznika (przebiegu)
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oświadczenie o ujawnieniu stanu/wskazania licznika (przebiegu)


Explanation:
ew. deklaracja ujawnienia/ujawniająca... itd.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
1 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
46 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  jerzy cieslik77: yep, but what for "ujawnienie", make ot more concise, its a simple thing
1 hr

neutral  Polangmar: Stan licznika to nie są dane zastrzeżone, aby mówić o ujawnieniu.
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stwierdzenie stanu licznika/oswiadczenie o stanie licznika


Explanation:
tak jest prosciej i krocej
ODOMETER DISCLOSURE STATEMENT. Federal and State law require that you state the mileage upon transfer of ownership.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-27 11:09:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

licznika przebiegu

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
1 hr
  -> dzieki!

agree  Polangmar: oświadczenie o stanie licznika
13 hrs
  -> dziekuje