KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

depot manager

Polish translation: kierownik magazynu/bazy magazynowej/składu


22:49 Feb 3, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: depot manager
context, a position in an express carrier company
Monika M
Poland
Polish translation:kierownik magazynu/bazy magazynowej/składu
Explanation:
msz
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję, trudno było wybrać, bo w zasadzie mogłaby i być odpowiedź pikadora, ale skłaniam się bardziej ku tej
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kierownik magazynu/bazy magazynowej/składu
Marian Krzymiński
3kierownik bazy transportowejpikador


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kierownik bazy transportowej


Explanation:
IMHO

pikador
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kierownik magazynu/bazy magazynowej/składu


Explanation:
msz

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 455
Grading comment
Dziękuję, trudno było wybrać, bo w zasadzie mogłaby i być odpowiedź pikadora, ale skłaniam się bardziej ku tej