KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

connecting rod caps

Polish translation: pokrywa łba korbowodu


10:50 Mar 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cars
English term or phrase: connecting rod caps
list of words and phrases
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Polish translation:pokrywa łba korbowodu
Explanation:
Ilustrowany Słownik Samochodowy 6 języczny WKŁ 1979 poz 27/14
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pokrywa łba korbowoduamat
3głowy korbowodu
bartek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
głowy korbowodu


Explanation:
Rozstaw osi stopy i głowy korbowodu wynosi 584,200± 0,050 a równoległość utrzymywana osi utrzymana jest w granicach 0,041. Głowa korbowodu jest wykonana w postaci powierzchni walcowej o średnicy O 93,370 ± 0,025 dla osadzenia sworznia tłokowego, przykręcanego śrubami w trakcie montażu silnika.
http://www.wsk.kalisz.pl/czescil_p.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 356

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pokrywa łba korbowodu


Explanation:
Ilustrowany Słownik Samochodowy 6 języczny WKŁ 1979 poz 27/14

amat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barwin
26 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs