KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

driving range

Polish translation: zasieg (samochodu)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:driving range
Polish translation:zasieg (samochodu)
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

10:52 Mar 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cars
English term or phrase: driving range
list of words and phrases
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
zasieg (samochodu)
Explanation:
ew. dystans do przejechania na jednym baku/tankowaniu

http://www.autospecial.com.pl/vw/caravelle/caravelle.htm

http://www.volkswagen.krakow.pl/modele/caravelle/index_frame...
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3zasieg (samochodu)Piotr Kurek
5przełożeniebarwin


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zasieg (samochodu)


Explanation:
ew. dystans do przejechania na jednym baku/tankowaniu

http://www.autospecial.com.pl/vw/caravelle/caravelle.htm

http://www.volkswagen.krakow.pl/modele/caravelle/index_frame...


    Reference: http://arch2.triger.com.pl/k4wTt14827.html
    Reference: http://www.motonet.com.pl/prezentacje/tzero-elektryk.html
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amat
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Jacek Mozdyniewicz
3 days6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Joanna Carroll
4 days
  -> dziękuję

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przełożenie


Explanation:
1

barwin
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12