KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

engine electronic power control (EPC)

Polish translation: Wskaźnik EPC (Electronic Power Control)


20:27 Mar 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cars
English term or phrase: engine electronic power control (EPC)
list of words and phrases
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Polish translation:Wskaźnik EPC (Electronic Power Control)
Explanation:
na stronie Cordoby (i kilku innych) tego nie tłumaczą

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 20:36:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to pewnie tak jak z ABS-em i innymi skrótami...
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Wskaźnik EPC (Electronic Power Control)
lim0nka
4EPC (Electronic Power Control )
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Wskaźnik EPC (Electronic Power Control)


Explanation:
na stronie Cordoby (i kilku innych) tego nie tłumaczą

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 20:36:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to pewnie tak jak z ABS-em i innymi skrótami...


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?q=cache:mhcr_lcG_k4C:www.autosla...
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
3 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Piotr Kurek
5 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Andrzej Lejman: tylko bez "wskaźnika"
15 mins
  -> oki doki :) dziękuję

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
EPC (Electronic Power Control )


Explanation:
Tak jak wiele innych skrótów tego typu w oryginale (ABS, ASR, ATC...)


    Reference: http://www.biacomex.pl/wyposazenie_cordoba.html
Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 176