KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

hook rail

Polish translation: wieszak hakowy, haczyk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hook rail
Polish translation:wieszak hakowy, haczyk
Entered by: Himawari

09:41 Mar 24, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cars
English term or phrase: hook rail
list of words and phrases
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
wieszak hakowy, haczyk
Explanation:
jezeli to bedzie czescia wyposazenia samochodu, moze to byc haczyk przy tylnych drzwiach na plaszcz, albo torebke... mialam takie cos w poprzednim samochodzie.
Selected response from:

Himawari
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wieszak hakabarwin
1 +1wieszak hakowy, haczyk
Himawari


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wieszak haka


Explanation:
1

barwin
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wieszak hakowy, haczyk


Explanation:
jezeli to bedzie czescia wyposazenia samochodu, moze to byc haczyk przy tylnych drzwiach na plaszcz, albo torebke... mialam takie cos w poprzednim samochodzie.


Himawari
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
44 mins