KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

clear an obstacle

Polish translation: ominąć przeszkodę


10:03 Nov 30, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / mower
English term or phrase: clear an obstacle
Ensure the same cutting height after raising mower deck to clear an obstacle.
xxxkgas
Polish translation:ominąć przeszkodę
Explanation:
tutaj: po ominięciu przeszkody (jesli dobrze kontekst rozumiem)
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ominąć przeszkodęMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4usunąć przszkodę
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usunąć przszkodę


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 356

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ominąć przeszkodę


Explanation:
tutaj: po ominięciu przeszkody (jesli dobrze kontekst rozumiem)

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emer
27 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  Ewa Latecka
9 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  maciejm
9 days
  -> dzięki