KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

rim lip

Polish translation: występ wewnętrzny felgi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rim lip
Polish translation:występ wewnętrzny felgi
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

20:43 Dec 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: rim lip
ustawianie geometrii kół

wheels with rim lip
wheels without rim lip
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
występ wewnętrzny felgi
Explanation:
AFAIK
Selected response from:

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1występ wewnętrzny felgi
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
3kołnierz (felgi)
goodline


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
występ wewnętrzny felgi


Explanation:
AFAIK

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: tak, tam, gdzie się ciężarki wyważaj±ce przyczepia. A w obręczach bez tego występu ciężarki się przykleja i zostaj± potem plamy. Z tym że wolę "obręcz, niż "felga". M
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kołnierz (felgi)


Explanation:
IMHO

goodline
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 95