KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

chassis-cab

Polish translation: kabina + podwozie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chassis-cab
Polish translation:kabina + podwozie
Entered by: atche84

19:08 Feb 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / unijne akty prawne
English term or phrase: chassis-cab
chassis-cab, chodzi o jeden z typów nadwozia
pojazd należący do kategorii N1
w ogóle się nie znam, jestem rowerzystą
tabor
Poland
kabina + podwozie
Explanation:
za kabina gole podwozie, na ktorym klient montuje specyficzne wyposazenie
Selected response from:

atche84
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kabina + podwozie
atche84
4 -1ze skrzynią ładunkową
Jacek Monkiewicz


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ze skrzynią ładunkową


Explanation:
http://www.mercedes-benz.pl/mb/dostawcze/sprinter/podwozia/1...

Jacek Monkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  petrolhead: Na pewno nie ze skrzynią ładunkową!
1512 days

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kabina + podwozie


Explanation:
za kabina gole podwozie, na ktorym klient montuje specyficzne wyposazenie

atche84
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
1511 days