KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

traffic film

Polish translation: warstwa brudu na szybie


23:02 Feb 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: traffic film
Warstwa brudu, która gromadzi się m.in. na szybie samochodu
Magdalena Duda-Klimaszewska
Poland
Polish translation:warstwa brudu na szybie
Explanation:
chyba nie spotkalam sie z innym okresleniem?
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4brud/pyl szosowy/podrozny
atche84
3 +1warstwa brudu na szybie
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
warstwa brudu na szybie


Explanation:
chyba nie spotkalam sie z innym okresleniem?

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 356
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
9 hrs

neutral  Michal Berski: tylko na szybie samochodu
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brud/pyl szosowy/podrozny


Explanation:
warstwa lub osadek

atche84
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94