KudoZ home » English to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

surfacant

Polish translation: tu: środek powierzchniowo czynny


21:17 Jun 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / ecology
English term or phrase: surfacant
Biodegrability: The surfacants in the product are biodegradable.
kuzma
Polish translation:tu: środek powierzchniowo czynny
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tu: środek powierzchniowo czynnyxxxOTMed
5 +1środki powierzchniowo czynne
leff


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tu: środek powierzchniowo czynny


Explanation:
HTH

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNowicki
1 min

agree  lim0nka
34 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
środki powierzchniowo czynne


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-06-19 21:21:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I oczywiście prawidłowo jest \'surfacTant\'

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNowicki
1 min