KudoZ home » English to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

genomic rearrangement

Polish translation: rearanżacja genomu


11:37 Mar 20, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / genetics
English term or phrase: genomic rearrangement
"..genomic rearrangement will influence the overall outcome of the genetic modification"
iwonka
Polish translation:rearanżacja genomu
Explanation:
tak mi bardziej leży, ale wersja kathi jest też OK. Może być też rearanżacja genów. Bo w sumie na tym to polega.
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rearanżacja genomu
Piotr Sawiec
4rearanżacja materiału genetycznegokathi_md


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rearanżacja materiału genetycznego


Explanation:
imho

kathi_md
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rearanżacja genomu


Explanation:
tak mi bardziej leży, ale wersja kathi jest też OK. Może być też rearanżacja genów. Bo w sumie na tym to polega.

Piotr Sawiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Karp: :)
1 hr

agree  Paunitka: r. genow
3 hrs